Headies 2019: Here are all the winners at the 13th edition of music award (Full list)


Below are the full list of the just concluded Headies award which was hosted by  Actress and TV host, Nancy Isime and rap star, Reminisce.

See the full list below:-

1.  BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR (Non-voting category)
1. Adekunle Gold – Ire
2. Patoranking – Heal D World
3. Brymo – Olanrewaju
4.  Teni – Uyo Meyo (Winner)
5. Burna Boy – Ye
2.  ‘Wetin We Gain’ – Victor AD
3.  ‘Fake Love’ – Starboy ft Duncan Mighty, Wizkid
4.  ‘Case’ – Teni (Winner)


3.      PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
1.      Phantom – ‘Ye’ b Burna Boy
2.      Ozedikus – ‘Dumebi’ by Rema
3.      Spellz – ‘Askamaya’ by Teni
4.      Killertunes – ‘Fake Love’ by Starboy featuring Duncan Mighty and Wizkid( Winner)
5.      Kel-P Vibes – ‘Killing Dem’ by Burna Boy featuring Zlatan


4.      BEST RAP ALBUM (Non-voting)

1. ‘Moral Instruction’ – Falz (Winner)
2.   ‘Crown’ – AQ and Loose Kaynon
3.      ‘A Study On Self Worth: Yxng Dxnzl’ – M.I Abaga
4.      ‘Clone Wars, Vol. IV (These Buhari Times)’ – Show Dem Camp


5.      BEST R&B/ POP ALBUM

1.       Rare. – Odunsi (The Engine)
2.       Outside – Burna Boy
3.       No Bad Songz – Kizz Daniel
4.      Mayor of Lagos – Mayorkun(Winner)
5.       About 30 – Adekunle Gold


6.      BEST MUSIC VIDEO

1.      ‘Dangote’ (Burna Boy) – Clarence Peters(Winner)
2.      ‘Available’ (Patoranking) – Clarence Peters
3.      ‘Ire’ (Adekunle Gold) – Aje Films
4.      ‘Talk’ (Falz) – Prodigeezy
5.      ‘Jaiye’ (Ladipoe) – 88 Factor


7.      BEST R&B SINGLE

1.      ‘Tipsy’ – Odunsi ft. RAYE
2.      ‘Serenade’ – Funbi
3.      ‘Uyo Meyo’ – Teni
4.      ‘Wishes and Butterflies’ – Wurld
5.      ‘Gimme Love’ – Seyi Shay featuring Runtown (Winner)
1.      ‘Like’ – Reekado Banks featuring Tiwa Savage, Fiokee
2.      ‘One Ticket’ – Kiss Daniel featuring Davido
3.      ‘Fake Love’ – Starboy featuring Duncan Mighty, Wizkid
4.      ‘Killin’ Dem’ – Burna Boy featuring Zlatan (Winner)
5.      ‘Amaka’ – 2baba featuring Peruzzi


9.      BEST RAP SINGLE

2.      ‘We Don’t Do That Over Here’ – Hotyce
3.      ‘40ft Container’ – Illbliss featuring Olamide
4.      ‘Sacrifice’ – Payper Corleone featuring Alpha Ojini
5.      ‘Gang Gang’ – AQ and Loose Kaynon


10.  BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE(MALE) (Non-voting category)

1.      Tay Iwar – ‘Utero’
2.      Johnny Drille – ‘Finding Efe’
3.      Nonso Bassey – ‘411’
5.      Wurld – ‘Wishes & Butterfly’( Winner)


11.  BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (FEMALE) (Non-voting category)

1.      GoodGirl LA – ‘Bless me’
2.      Waje – ‘Udue’
3.      Teni – ‘Uyo Meyo’(Winner)
4.      Tems – ‘Mr Rebel’


12.  NEXT RATED

This category is a voting category for the most promising act in the year under review.
1.      Rema (Winner)


13.  HIP HOP WORLD REVELATION

1.      Odunsi
2.      Chinko Ekun – ‘Able God’ (Winner)
3.      Zlatan – ‘Leg Work’
3.      ‘Finding Efe’ – Johnny Drille ( Winner)
4.      ‘Heya’ – Brymo


17.  ALBUM OF THE YEAR

1.       About 30 – Adekunle Gold
2.       Outside – Burna Boy
4.      No Bad Songz – Kizz Daniel


18.  ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1.      Burna Boy(Winner)
19.  SONG OF THE YEAR
1.      ‘Ye’ – Burna Boy (Winner)
2.      ‘Dumebi’ – Rema
3.      ‘Wetin We Gain’ – Victor AD
4.      ‘Fake Love’ – Starboy ft Duncan Mighty, Wizkid
5.      ‘Case’ – Teni


21.  HEADIES’ VIEWER’S CHOICE

1.      Mr Eazi


22.  BEST PERFORMER (Non-voting category)

1.      Falz


23.  ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

1. Crayon